You'll be happy with all our choices.  We have numerous programs to fit your needs. There are afternoon and weekend classes for preschoolers and younger dancers. We offer recreational programs for the student who wants to learn specific dance subjects and for the more serious dancers, we have competitive teams where the students have a more rigorous schedule and have the opportunity to compete in regional and national competitions.  For Adults we have tap, jazz & fitness and for our Boys we have a hip hop and tap combination class.  All dance and acro classes have the opportunity to perform in our annual recital.  You'll see smiling faces, energized performers, and proud parents.  It is truely a rewarding experience by the dancers and audience.

Fall 2018-19 Classes


Toddler Time (18 months - 3 yrs):  Saturdays 9:00 - 9:45 am  
Preschool Ballet (3 & 4 yrs):  Mondays 4:15 - 5:00 pm, Saturdays 9:45 - 10:30 am
Combo (4 & 5 yrs):  Thursdays 4:00 - 5:00 pm (full - call for wait list), Saturdays 10:30 - 11:30 am
Adv Combo (6 & 7 yrs):  Wednesdays 4:00 - 5:00 pm, Saturdays 12:00 - 1:00 pm

Ballet, Tap, Jazz (7 - 9 yrs):  Wednesdays 5:00 - 6:45 pm (full - call for wait list), Saturdays 1:00 - 2:30 pm


Acro 1 (5 - 8 yrs):  Fridays 4:00 - 5:00 pm

Acro 2 (9 - 12 yrs)  Fridays 6:00 - 7:00 pm

Acro 3 (13 & up):  Fridays 5:00 - 6:00 pm



Intermediate Ballet:  Mondays 6:00 - 7:00 pm

Teen 1 Ballet:  Wednesdays 7:00 - 8:00 pm
Teen 2  Ballet:  Mondays 7:00 - 8:00 pm
Pointe 1:  Thursdays 8:00 - 9:00 pm
Pointe 2:  Thursdays 9:00 - 9:30 pm


Contemporary 1 (11 & up):  Wednesdays 5:00 - 6:00 pm
Contemporary 2 (must accompany a ballet class):  Thursdays 6:00 - 7:00 pm  
Adv Contemporary (must accompany a ballet class & teacher recommendation):  Wednesdays 7:00 - 8:00 pm


Hip Hop 1 (6 - 8 yrs):  Tuesdays 4:15 - 5:15 pm

Hip Hop 1B (5 - 7 yrs) (must accompany Saturday 10:30 or 12:00 Combo Classes):  Saturday 11:30 - 12:00 pm

Hip Hop 2 (9 - 11 yrs):  Wednesdays 4:00 - 5:00 pm (full - call for wait list), Fridays 4:00 - 5:00 pm

Hip Hop 3 (12 & up):  Wednesdays 6:00 - 7:00 pm 

Hip Hop 4 (14 & up with teacher recommendation):  Wednesdays 8:00 - 9:00 pm


Intermediate Jazz:  Thursdays 4:00 - 5:00 pm
Teen 1 Jazz:  Tuesdays 5:15 - 6:15 pm
Teen 2 Jazz:  Thursdays 7:00 - 8:00 pm


Musical Theatre:  Thursdays 7:00 - 8:00 pm (full - call for wait list)


Intermediate Tap:  Thursdays 5:00 - 6:00 pm

Teen 1 Tap:  Wednesdays 8:00 - 9:00 pm

Teen 2 Tap:  Mondays 8:00 - 9:00 pm


Adult Jazz:  Tuesdays 8:15 - 9:15 pm

Adult Tap:  Tuesdays 7:15 - 8:15 pm

Adult Fitness:  Boot Camp & Zumba - Thursdays 8:00 - 9:30 pm  


Mini Comp Classes:  Monday 4:00 - 6:00, Thursdays 4:00 - 6:00

Primary Comp Classes:  Tuesdays 4:15 - 6:15 pm, Thursdays 5:00 - 7:00 pm, and Fridays 4:00 - 6:00 pm

Teen Comp Classes:  Monday 5:00 - 8:00 pm, Tuesdays 5:15 - 8:15 pm, and Fridays 5:00 - 7:00 pm

Jr Comp Classes:  Mondays 6:00 - 9:00 pm, Tuesdays 5:15 -8:15 pm, and Fridays 5:00 - 7:00 pm

Sr Comp Classes:  Tuesdays 6:15 - 9:15 pm, Thursdays 6:00 - 9:00 pm, and Fridays 6:00 - 8:00 pm







"My daughter had so much fun she cried when it was time to go home"  

Want to Join The Fun?  
Please click below
Already have a log-in and password?  
Please click below

Fall Registration is now OPEN!​​​  

Classes Begin September 15

Register by clicking the button above.

Visit our Registration & Open House

August 27 & September 4

6:30 to 8:00 pm


(if registering online and a class is full please call for wait list options or added classes)​

Schedule

Not ready to register?  
Try a class for 
Free!!!  
Call to reserve your spot (508) 533-1953

​or email below